Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON BRITTAIN
2 2STEVE ROBERTS
3 3BILLY STEWART
4 4NOAH DAVIS
5 5DYLAN FUGE
6 6GILBERTO SANTOS
7 7DEAN HOWARD
8 8HARRY MIYAKE
9 9LEE KESLAR
2
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AIDEN CISNEY
2 2CHRIS JOHNSON
3 3ALONZO HESS
4 4CHRIS LEACH
5 5RYDER TROTTER
6 6BRANDON HARRISON
7 7BRAYDEN JOHNSON
8 8GLEN SHREVE
9 9JERRY STEELE
3
Formula 1 25.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VANTHOFF
2 2KURT ROTHMAN
3 3BRIAN DAVIS
4 4JEFF DAYGER
5 5MICHAEL BRUCE
6 6CLIFF MCCARDLE
4
Formula 1 25.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY STEWART
2 2JASON BRITTAIN
3 3SEAN WAGER
4 4BILL FRADEN
5 5JESUS DIAZ
6 6JASON ROBERSON
7 7GILBERTO SANTOS
5
USGT 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PANTER
2 2JOHN CAREY
3 3JAMES MASSALOU
4 4DYLAN JOHNSON
5 5JEFF FLASSIG
6 6SEAN GUTHRIE
7 7EDDIE SHAFFER
6
USGT 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMBO DOVE
2 2CHRIS LEACH
3 3ZACHARY FUGE
4 4JEREMY MASSALOU
5 5EDDIE BEACHAMP
6 6SEAN WAGER
7 7COURTNEY MIYAKE
7
USGT 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DIAZ
2 2BRANDON HARRISON
3 3DEAN HOWARD
4 4DAN BRICHETTO
5 5JASON ROBERSON
6 6CORY CRAIG
7 7GILBERTO SANTOS
8 8JAY BATT
8
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DAYGER
2 2PHIL ZIMMERMAN
3 3ROBERT DIRLA
4 4WALTER HENDERSON
5 5CHRIS CROWDER
6 6ALONZO HESS
7 7JOHN CAREY
9
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED BARDIN
2 2BRANDON SKEWES
3 3KEVIN VAN ERT
4 4AUSTIN CRAIG
5 5WESLEY DENNIS
6 6SHAWN RAYFIELD
7 7JODY FLIPSE
8 8RICK PFEILSTICKER
10
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICRO MAN
2 2JOHN WIITA
3 3JASON LUTZ
4 4JAMISON REICHARD
5 5FRED MURRAY
6 6BLAKE RYAN
7 7GREG AMENDOLA
8 8FRED KELLNER
11
U.S. Vintage Trans AM (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLEN SHREVE
2 2STEVE ROBERTS
3 3DAN BRICHETTO
4 4MICHAEL BRUCE
5 5BRANDON DIAZ
6 6JEREMY MASSALOU
7 7RICKY GRATTON
8 8COREY ROBERTS
12
U.S. Vintage Trans AM (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN WASWICK
2 2JEFF FLASSIG
3 3REX ROSE
4 4CHRIS LEACH
5 5DEAN HOWARD
6 6EDDIE BEACHAMP
7 7JAY BATT
8 8JAMES MASSALOU
13
U.S. Vintage Trans AM (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG ROJNA
2 2JEFF CISNEY
3 3RICH BOEHMLER
4 5CHRIS JOHNSON
5 6DYLAN JOHNSON
6 7DAVID MURDAY
7 8AIDEN CISNEY
14
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLAYTON YOUNG
2 2TROY SCHAFER
3 3ALLEN HALL
4 4ERIC ANDERSON
5 5TIM MOORE
6 6BRIAN CARD
7 7JASON ROBERSON
8 8KEMP ANDERSON
15
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DIAZ
2 2SEAN GUTHRIE
3 3SHAD GALANTE
4 4BRIAN BUSSE
5 5DAVE VERA
6 6BRIAN LARKIN
7 7JUSTIN LYONS
8 8COREY ROBERTS
9 9DANIEL CROWDER
16
1-12 GT12 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN ABBOTT
2 2FRED MURRAY
3 3JASON BRITTAIN
4 4WALTER HENDERSON
5 5GREG AMENDOLA
6 6DAVID MURDAY
7 7JAY BATT
8 8JODY FLIPSE
17
1-12 GT12 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS CROWDER
2 2JAMISON REICHARD
3 3SHAWN WASWICK
4 4JOHN DICKSON
5 5MICRO MAN
6 6JASON LUTZ
7 7DAVID PANTER
8 8ALONZO HESS
9 9RYDER TROTTER
18
1-12 GT12 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE RYAN
2 2BILL FRADEN
3 3SHAD GALANTE
4 4MIKE BEAN
5 5BILLY STEWART
6 6CHRIS LEACH
7 7KURT ROTHMAN
8 8RICK PFEILSTICKER
9 9OLIVIA TORREY
19
1-12 GT12 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REX ROSE
2 2STEPHEN KAMIN
3 3JOHN CAREY
4 4WESLEY DENNIS
5 5DAVE VANTHOFF
6 6AUSTIN CRAIG
7 7MICHAEL BRUCE
8 8JESUS DIAZ
9 9JERRY STEELE
20
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEMP ANDERSON
2 2SEAN GUTHRIE
3 3RAY DARROCH
4 4MICRO MAN
21
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON
2 2COURTNEY MIYAKE
3 3JAMES MORRIS
4 4AUSTIN CRAIG
5 5BRIAN DAVIS
6 6RICH BOEHMLER
7 7DANIEL CROWDER
22
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BUSSE
2 2ROBERT DIRLA
3 3HARRY MIYAKE
4 4TROY WINBURN
5 5BRIAN CARD
6 6TIM MOORE
7 7EDDIE SHAFFER
23
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN LYONS
2 2TIM SMITH
3 3TROY SCHAFER
4 4BILL SYDOR
5 5BRIAN LARKIN
6 6ALLEN HALL
7 7CLAYTON YOUNG
8 8DAVID PANTER
24
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON LUTZ
2 2JOHN DICKSON
3 3BRANDON SKEWES
4 4COREY ROBERTS
5 5ERIC ANDERSON
6 6GREG AMENDOLA
7 8RAY DARROCH
8 9TROY MERIDITH
25
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN VAN ERT
2 2PHIL ZIMMERMAN
3 3JOHN WIITA
4 4JEREMIAH WARD
5 5RICK PFEILSTICKER
6 6WALTER HENDERSON
7 7JEFF DAYGER
8 8SHAD GALANTE
9 9JARED BARDIN
26
Touring Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VERA
2 8BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 7KEMP ANDERSON
4 3SEAN GUTHRIE
5 6LEX TYLER
6 4BRIAN BUSSE
7 5CLAYTON YOUNG
8 2COREY ROBERTS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbird Nationals
Registrations Entries: 197
Drivers: 95
Total Race Laps 27,533
Total Race Time 89 hours, 47 minutes, 58 seconds
close X