Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1George McCullough
2 2Clif Dodd
3 3Jeff Kaplan
4 4Gabriel Shappell
5 5Jordan Singletary
6 6Rodney Keasler
7 7Starling Gibson
8 8Victor Kao
2
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Pisco
2 2Tim Moore
3 3Joseph McMackin
4 4George Love
5 5Chad Outlaw
6 6Gilbert Santos
7 7Albert Lake
8 8Chris Leach
9 9Jason Stump
3
Formula 1 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brent Klingforth
2 2Izzy Santiago
3 3Brian Busse
4 4Mark Burt
5 5Kazuki Yamashita
6 6Kosuke Suzuki
7 7Steve Hoch
8 8Mario Ficco
4
Formula 1 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremiah Ward
2 2Michael Bruce
3 3Jan Ratheisky
4 4Mark Burgess
5 5Rich Font
6 6Andrew Knapp
7 7Andres Riveros
8 8Andres Chaparro
5
Formula 1 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephane Lemperiere
2 2Toto Ebukuro
3 3Carl Gouldin
4 4Bill Fraden
5 5Brian Wynn
6 6Jorge Rodriguez
7 7Jason Stump
8 8Jim McGee
6
USGT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joseph McMackin
2 2Jared Mowery
3 3Steve Kuithe
4 4Bill Sydor
5 5Rex Rose
6 6Eddie Beachamp
7 7Scott Jakes
8 8Dave Johnson
9 9Chris Oleson
7
USGT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Moore
2 2Brian Lettrich
3 3Justin Lyons
4 4John Barron II
5 5Jimbo Dove
6 6Gilbert Santos
7 7Chris Leach
8 8John Cravotta
9 9Jeremiah Ward
8
World GT-R 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Conte
2 2Tom Marlowe
3 3Jim Corbitt
4 4Hideyuki Matsushima
5 5Steve Hoch
6 6Kosuke Suzuki
7 7Bill Fraden
8 8Cory Parsons
9 9Mario Ficco
10 10Jeff Dayger
9
World GT-R 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Abbott
2 2Ritch Grubb
3 3John Cravotta
4 4Jeff Kaplan
5 5Rich Font
6 6Jim McGee
7 7Starling Gibson
8 8Mark Burgess
9 9Brian Wynn
10
1:12th GTP Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Craig Xavier
2 2Stephen Boice
3 3Rick Pfeilsticker
4 4Robert Dirla
5 5Zac Donathan
6 6Ron Schurr
7 7Shad Galante
8 8Ray Darroch
9 9Magnus Hedlund
11
1:12th GTP Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Morella
2 2Jim Corbitt
3 3John Wiita
4 4Christian Arboleda
5 5Troy Meredith
6 6Sal Amato
7 7Robbie Dodge
8 8Andrew Knapp
9 9Hideyuki Matsushima
10 10TJ Bradley
12
1:12th GTP Stock 17.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jess Isakson
2 2Takeshi Shinomiya
3 3Robert Stephens
4 4Jeff Dayger
5 5Monti Panzica
6 6Brian Wynn
7 7Jorge Rodriguez
8 8Wayne Gerber
9 9Andrew Mowery
10 10Gabriel Shappell
13
1:12th GTP Stock 17.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremy Mangus
2 2Kevin Van Ert
3 3Jordan Shewmaker
4 4Mario Ficco
5 5Chris Leach
6 6Michael Hanulec
7 7Furman Walker
8 8Joe Conte
9 9Lars Andersson
10 10Eric Anderson
14
1:12th GTP Stock 17.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Skewes
2 2Chris Tosolini
3 3Dana Bailes
4 4Joe Trandell
5 5Victor Green
6 6Ismael Vazquez
7 7Scott Jakes
8 8Jim McGee
9 9Chris Crowder
10 10Charlie Menard
15
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Craig
2 2Jorge Rodriguez
3 3Jeff Dayger
4 4Matt Lyons
5 5Andres Riveros
6 6Cory Parsons
7 7Donna Garcia
8 8Brian Busse
9 9Monti Panzica
10 10John Barron II
16
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Boice
2 2Cristian Torres
3 3Michael Blick
4 4Bryan Klamer
5 5Nordin Tromp
6 6Brent Klingforth
7 7Blake Ryan
8 8Andrew Joarnt
9 9Michael Bruce
10 10Robbie Dodge
17
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve McNichols
2 2Carl Gouldin
3 3Allen Hall
4 4Zac Donathan
5 5William Jossens
6 6Diatta Collymore
7 7Walter Henderson
8 8Paul Ciccarello
9 9Ray Darroch
10 10Jan Ratheisky
18
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Wolfe
2 2Norman Tromp
3 3Furman Walker
4 4Domenic Reese
5 5Mark Burt
6 6Albert Lake
7 7Martin Crisp
8 8Brian Lettrich
9 9Drew Ellis
10 10Craig Xavier
19
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Dirla
2 2Brian Card
3 3Rich Boehmler
4 4Andrew Wiest
5 5Jared Mowery
6 6Melvin Aulston
7 7Michael Hanulec
8 8Sal Amato
9 9Sam Isaacs
10 10Jeremiah Ward
20
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Albin Melendez
2 2Andres Chaparro
3 3Dave Johnson
4 4Steve Bruer
5 5Mitchell Wiest
6 6Nicolas Rozo
7 7Bill Sydor
8 8Luke Pittman
9 9Troy Schafer
10 10Eric Anderson
21
PRO 10 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Wiita
2 2Hayato Ishioka
3 3Dave Vera
4 4Andres Riveros
5 5Takeshi Shinomiya
6 6Kevin Van Ert
7 7Dana Bailes
22
PRO 10 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Tosolini
2 2Andrew Mowery
3 3Brian Wynn
4 4Scott Jakes
5 5Ralph Morella
6 6Stephen Boice
7 7Mario Ficco
8 8Kazuki Yamashita
23
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 1/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kosuke Suzuki
2 2Arnold Lemperiere
3 3Steve McNichols
4 4Chris Adams
5 5Dave Vera
6 6Andrew Knapp
7 7Walter Henderson
24
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 2/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jan Ratheisky
2 2Josh Cyrul
3 3Dominic Vogl
4 4Toto Ebukuro
5 5Magnus Hedlund
6 6Kazuki Yamashita
7 7Chris Hillier
25
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 3/3)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stephen Boice
2 2Joe Trandell
3 3Keven Hebert
4 4William Jossens
5 5Alexander Hagberg
6 6Steve Dunn
7 7Hayato Ishioka
8 8Ray Darroch
26
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Joarnt
2 2Joseph Jarman
3 3Jeremy Mangus
4 4Victor Kao
5 5Clif Dodd
6 6Bill Sydor
7 7Brian Card
8 8Brent Klingforth
9 9Andrew Wiest
27
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cristian Torres
2 2Lars Andersson
3 3Austin Wolfe
4 4Mark Burt
5 5John Cravotta
6 6Tim Moore
7 7Melvin Aulston
8 8Luke Pittman
9 9Michael Bruce
28
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1George Love
2 2Gilbert Santos
3 3Diatta Collymore
4 4Steve Kuithe
5 5Andres Chaparro
6 6Rich Boehmler
7 7Chris Crowder
8 8Cory Parsons
9 9Austin Craig
29
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Coburn
2 2Zac Donathan
3 3Chris Leach
4 4Leo Jolin III
5 5Jorge Rodriguez
6 6Monti Panzica
7 7Bryan Klamer
8 8Troy Meredith
9 9Justin Lyons
30
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Mowery
2 2Jeff Dayger
3 3Scott Jakes
4 4Magnus Hedlund
5 5Rick Pfeilsticker
6 6Ray Darroch
7 7Walter Henderson
8 8Michael Hanulec
9 9Eric Anderson
31
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Meredith
2 2Stephane Lemperiere
3 3Brandon Skewes
4 4Monti Panzica
5 5John Wiita
6 6Josh Cyrul
7 7Jess Isakson
8 8Kevin Van Ert
9 9Robert Dirla
32
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Donna Garcia
2 2Ralph Morella
3 3Dave Vera
4 4Dana Bailes
5 5Chris Hillier
6 6Hideyuki Matsushima
7 7Chris Crowder
8 8Christian Arboleda
9 9Lars Andersson
33
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Luke Pittman
2 2Toto Ebukuro
3 3Takeshi Shinomiya
4 4Joe Trandell
5 5Robert Morris
6 6Steve McNichols
7 7Andrew Knapp
8 8Arnold Lemperiere
9 9Jorge Rodriguez
34
Touring Modified (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brent Klingforth
2 2Ralph Burch
3 3Drew Ellis
4 4Blake Ryan
5 5Dominic Vogl
6 6Alexander Hagberg
7 7Steve Bruer
8 8Mark Santa Ines
35
Touring Modified (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Tosolini
2 2Jan Ratheisky
3 3Hayato Ishioka
4 4Paul Ciccarello
5 5Keven Hebert
6 6Sam Isaacs
7 7Dave Vera
8 8Nicolas Rozo
36
Touring Modified (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Martin Crisp
2 2Chris Hillier
3 3Chris Adams
4 4Michael Hanulec
5 5Paul Lemieux
6 6Josh Cyrul
7 7Matt Lyons
8 8William Jossens
9 9Monti Panzica
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 2017 Snowbird Nationals
Registrations Entries: 325
Drivers: 162
Total Race Laps 48,192
Total Race Time 145 hours, 27 minutes, 49 seconds
close X