Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF KAPLAN
2 2DANIEL CROWDER
3 3RICHARD DIPAOLO
4 4TIM MOORE
5 5RYAN PACHECO
6 6MICHAEL KAMALI
7 7FREDERICK STRAWITCH III
8 8CHRIS LEACH
2
Touring Amateur 25.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIANA BAIERLEIN
2 2JOHN COSTA
3 3DEAN HOWARD
4 4WILLIAM KOLSTER
5 5GILBERTO SANTOS
6 6CHUCK LEINBACH
7 7REX ROSE
8 8ISMAEL VAZQUEZ
3
Formula 1 25.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL HANULEC
2 2SEAN GUTHRIE
3 3BRIAN DAVIS
4 4ANDREW KNAPP
5 5JORGE RODRIGUEZ
6 6CARL GOULDIN
7 7JR MITCH
8 8TOTO EBUKURO
9 9WAYNE GERBER
4
Formula 1 25.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILL SHEFFIELD
2 2ZACH STEELE
3 3HAYATO ISHIOKA
4 4KYLE ROBERSON
5 5MARIO FICCO
6 6BRYAN SHUMATE
7 7STEVE HOCH
8 8RON MICK
9 9BRIAN WYNN
5
Formula 1 25.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IZZY SANTIAGO
2 2JEFF KAPLAN
3 3JEFF DAYGER
4 4JOE CONTE
5 5MARK BURGESS
6 6MICHAEL BRUCE
7 7CHARLES MACKIN
8 8CHRIS LEACH
9 9DREW ELLIS
10 10ISMAEL VAZQUEZ
6
USGT 21.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL CARRIGAN
2 2JOHN BAIERLEIN
3 3BRIAN DAVIS
4 4MICHAEL KAMALI
5 5JEFF FLASSIG
6 6ANDREW MOWERY
7 7BRIAN BUSSE
8 8SCOTT NEHRKORN
7
USGT 21.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MOLINA
2 2CHUCK LEINBACH
3 3BILL SYDOR
4 4SCOTT JAKES
5 5MIKE ARNDT
6 6ANDREW TRASK
7 7EDDIE BEACHAMP
8 8GILBERTO SANTOS
8
USGT 21.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEAN HOWARD
2 2GLEN SHREVE
3 3ARVIN NANO
4 4DAVID PANTER
5 5ARTHUR SCRIMO
6 6JOHN CRAVOTTA
7 7JOE CONTE
8 8WILLIAM KOLSTER
9
USGT 21.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN PACHECO
2 2CHRIS VOGAN
3 3TIM MOORE
4 4ASHTON HOOD
5 5CHRIS LEACH
6 6RICK PFEILSTICKER
7 7BRIANA BAIERLEIN
8 8JD RAMSEY
10
World GT-R 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE CONTE
2 2MARIO FICCO
3 3CHARLES MACKIN
4 4SHAUN STEELE
5 5BRIAN WYNN
6 6RICHARD DIPAOLO
7 7SEAN WAGER
11
World GT-R 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE HOCH
2 2MARK WERNIMONT
3 3RON MICK
4 4JOHNNY CAREY
5 5MARK BURGESS
6 6BILL FRADEN
7 7KEVIN ABBOTT
12
World GT-R 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE GERBER
2 2JOHN CRAVOTTA
3 3SCOTT JAKES
4 4CORY PARSONS
5 5IZZY SANTIAGO
6 6TOM MARLOWE
7 7ZACH STEELE
13
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE FERNANDEZ
2 2SHOZO MAKITA
3 3RALPH MORELLA
4 4WALTER HENDERSON
5 5MICHAEL HANULEC
6 6SEAN BUSHNELL
7 7CHUCK LONERGAN
8 8JEFF DAYGER
9 9TROY MERIDITH
14
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW KNAPP
2 2CRAIG XAVIER
3 3SCOTT JAKES
4 4WAYNE GERBER
5 5ROBERT DIRLA
6 6CHAD BUCKLAND
7 7KEVIN VAN ERT
8 8ALBIN MELENDEZ
9 9LEON MCINTOSH
15
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE ZEILER
2 2GLEN SHREVE
3 3TAKAHIRO ARIE
4 4PHIL ZIMMERMAN
5 5ROBBIE DODGE
6 6JASON LUTZ
7 7PHIL CARRIGAN
8 8DAVE VERA
9 9BRANDON SKEWES
16
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FURMAN WALKER
2 2JOHNNY CAREY
3 3JESS ISAKSON
4 4PIERRAT OLIVIER
5 5JOSE HERNANDEZ
6 6BRIAN WYNN
7 7CHARLIE MENARD
8 8JASON BRITTAIN
9 9TROY GUBBINS
10 10LARS ANDERSSON
17
1:12th GTP Stock Can-Am (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW MOWERY
2 2MARIO FICCO
3 3DAN NOEL
4 4ZACHARY DONATHEN
5 5WARREN WEAVER
6 6ARNAUD LEMPERIERE
7 7JOHN WIITA
8 8MICHAEL BRUCE
9 9JOE TRANDELL
10 10RICK PFEILSTICKER
18
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC ANDERSON
2 2SAM ISAACS
3 3ARTHUR SCRIMO
4 4CRAIG XAVIER
5 5DAVE VERA
6 6BRIAN CARD
7 7DUY KHUONG
8 8JUSTIN LYONS
9 9MICHAEL HANULEC
19
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE SHAFFER
2 2ZACHARY DONATHEN
3 3CARL GOULDIN
4 4NORMAN TROMP
5 5ALBIN MELENDEZ
6 6SEAN WAGER
7 7WILLIAM JOSSENS
8 8STEVEN MCNICHOLS
20
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN LARKIN
2 2JEFF DAYGER
3 3BRIAN BUSSE
4 4DREW ELLIS
5 5FURMAN WALKER
6 6SEAN GUTHRIE
7 7JASON LAM
8 8ROBBIE DODGE
9 9RAY DARROCH
10 10CORY PARSONS
21
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL CARRIGAN
2 2ALLEN HALL
3 3MATT LYONS
4 4JD RAMSEY
5 5AUSTIN WOLFE
6 6WARREN WEAVER
7 7CHAD BUCKLAND
8 8TROY SCHAFER
9 9DAVE EHRLICH
10 10MIKE MOLINA
22
Touring Super Stock 17.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORGE RODRIGUEZ
2 2DAVID PANTER
3 3MARTIN CRISP
4 4ROBERT DIRLA
5 5PHIL ZIMMERMAN
6 6BILL SYDOR
7 7MONTI PANZICA
8 8WILL SHEFFIELD
9 9MARK SANTA INES
10 10CHRIS VOGAN
23
1-12 GT12 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ARNAUD LEMPERIERE
2 2MARK WERNIMONT
3 3CHRIS HILLIER
4 4ANDREW MOWERY
5 5JOHNNY CAREY
6 6RAY DARROCH
7 7MAGNUS HEDLUND
24
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW ELLIS
2 2TOSHINOBU YANAGISAWA
3 3KEN MILLER
4 4WALTER HENDERSON
5 5DONNY LIA
6 6KEVEN HEBERT
7 7HAYATO ISHIOKA
8 8ANDREW KNAPP
9 9TROY GUBBINS
25
1:12th GTP Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VERA
2 2CHRIS HILLIER
3 3YUGO NAGASHIMA
4 4SHOZO MAKITA
5 5STEVEN MCNICHOLS
6 6MAGNUS HEDLUND
7 7JOE TRANDELL
8 8TOTO EBUKURO
9 9RAY DARROCH
26
TAMIYA Semi Trucks (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN COSTA
2 2BILL VOSS
3 3DAVE VANTHOFF
4 4MARK BURGESS
5 5CHRIS CROWDER
6 6MARIO FICCO
7 7ERIC ANDERSON
8 8BRIAN DAVIS
9 9TOM MARLOWE
10 10CARL GOULDIN
27
TAMIYA Semi Trucks (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SANTA INES
2 2BRADY HILL
3 3DAVID HILL
4 4SEAN BUSHNELL
5 5GRANT RYALS
6 6EAN REILLEY
7 7EDDIE BEACHAMP
8 8KEVIN ABBOTT
9 9BILL FRADEN
10 10DAVID PANTER
11 11RYAN PACHECO
28
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON BRITTAIN
2 2CORY PARSONS
3 3WILL SHEFFIELD
4 4SCOTT NEHRKORN
5 5GEORGE LOVE
6 6ANDREW TRASK
7 7CHRIS CROWDER
8 8TIM MOORE
9 9ARVIN NANO
29
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON LAM
2 2BRIAN WYNN
3 3ARTHUR SCRIMO
4 4MONTI PANZICA
5 5CHAD WASHBURN
6 6LARS ANDERSSON
7 7DAVID PANTER
8 8JEFF FLASSIG
30
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REGGIE WADE
2 2VICTOR KAO
3 3RALPH MORELLA
4 4JOHN BAIERLEIN
5 5BILL SYDOR
6 6CHRIS LEACH
7 7CHRIS VOGAN
8 8MIKE MOLINA
31
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FURMAN WALKER
2 2EDDIE BEACHAMP
3 3BRIAN LARKIN
4 4GILBERTO SANTOS
5 5TROY SCHAFER
6 6MIKE ARNDT
7 7WILLIAM JOSSENS
8 8BRIAN CARD
32
Touring Stock Can-Am (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WARREN WEAVER
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER
3 3ZACHARY DONATHEN
4 4JIMBO DOVE
5 5RICH BOEHMLER
6 6JASON ROBERSON
7 7MICHAEL KAMALI
8 8BRAD WEEKS
9 9ASHTON HOOD
33
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOTO EBUKURO
2 2TROY MERIDITH
3 3PIERRAT OLIVIER
4 4MICHAEL HANULEC
5 5KEVIN VAN ERT
6 6BRANDON SKEWES
7 7MAGNUS HEDLUND
8 8LARS ANDERSSON
34
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONNY LIA
2 2ANDREW KNAPP
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 4JESS ISAKSON
5 5GUNNAR BLUMENDAHL
6 6JOHN WIITA
7 7MIKE ZEILER
8 8JOHNNY CAREY
35
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE HERNANDEZ
2 2ROBERT MORRIS
3 3RICK PFEILSTICKER
4 4TAKAHIRO ARIE
5 5RALPH MORELLA
6 6ANDREW MOWERY
7 7JOE TRANDELL
8 8RAY DARROCH
36
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VERA
2 2ERIC ANDERSON
3 3TROY GUBBINS
4 4HEINZ DEWALD
5 5KLAUS MEISSNER
6 6SHOZO MAKITA
7 7ROBERT DIRLA
8 8STEVEN MCNICHOLS
37
1:12th GTP Super Stock 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE FERNANDEZ
2 2LEON MCINTOSH
3 3CHUCK LONERGAN
4 4MONTI PANZICA
5 5CHARLIE MENARD
6 6SEAN BUSHNELL
7 7SCOTT JAKES
8 8KEN MILLER
9 9JEFF DAYGER
38
Touring Modified (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LORAN WHITING
2 2MARK SANTA INES
3 3KEVEN HEBERT
4 4DONNY LIA
5 5WILLIAM JOSSENS
6 6HAYATO ISHIOKA
7 7MARTIN CRISP
8 8RALPH BURCH
39
Touring Modified (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE EHRLICH
2 2AUSTIN WOLFE
3 3DUY KHUONG
4 4YUGO NAGASHIMA
5 5SAM ISAACS
6 6MONTI PANZICA
7 7SEAN GUTHRIE
8 8DREW ELLIS
40
Touring Modified (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT LYONS
2 2DAVE VERA
3 3JORGE RODRIGUEZ
4 4JIN SAWADA
5 5PAUL LEMIEUX
6 6JD RAMSEY
7 7CHRIS HILLIER
8 8MICHAEL HANULEC
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 2018 Snowbird Nationals
Registrations Entries: 340
Drivers: 154
Total Race Laps 51,421
Total Race Time 154 hours, 10 minutes, 59 seconds
close X